Dr. Vilma Cardona
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1811425648
Dr. Vilma Cardona PHD., LPC
Counselor
She is located at 1013 9th Avenue Suite 2 in Greeley, CO 80631. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Infidelity, Isolation, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811425648. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 347-0155.
Conditions treated
Dr. Vilma Cardona, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Vilma Cardona.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 186 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1140 M Street Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13123 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1575 Sierra Plaza Street Severance, 80550, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 North 11th Avenue Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1300 North 17th Avenue Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 928 12TH ST Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 928 12th Street Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 928 12th Street Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1110 M Street Greeley, 80631, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4803 Innovation Drive Suite 3A Fort Collins, 80525, CO
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Vilma Cardona accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Vilma Cardona accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Vilma Cardona?
Dr. Vilma Cardona's office is located at 1013 9th Avenue Suite 2 in Greeley, CO 80631.
What conditions does Dr. Vilma Cardona treat?
Dr. Vilma Cardona provides treatment for Family Conflict, Infidelity, Isolation, Life Transitions, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.